Friendship Sloop Society Registry
                                                              Please send changes to the sloop registry to registrar@fss.org
FSS No Boatname LOD Builder Launched

Owner

Homeport Homestate
1 Voyager 30 Charles A. Morse 1906 Jim Salafia Warren ME
2 Dictator 31 Robert McLain 1904 Peter Chesney Deer Isle ME
3 Finette 40 Wilbur A. Morse 1915 Destroyed
4 Golden Eagle 26 Albion F. Morse 1910 Destroyed
5 Content 25 Stuart M. Ford 1961 Noel & Laurie March Rockland ME
6 Eastward 32 James Chadwick 1956 Doug Riley Basin Harbor VT
7 Tannis 38 W. Scott Carter 1937 Jack & Mary Cronin Salem Willows MA
8 Banshee 30 Wilbur Morse Destroyed
9 Amity 30 Wilbur A. Morse 1901 Patrick Reilly Belfast ME
10 Mary Anne 31 Lash Brothers 1958 Dr. Joseph Griffin Damariscotta ME
11 Shulamite 24 W. Prescott Gannet 1938     Destroyed  
12 Friendship 29 Wilbur A. Morse 1902 Lost
13 Easting. 29 Charles Morse 1920 Dain & Sarah  Frank Benjamin River ME
14 Sadie M. 30 Wilbur Morse 2nd 1946 Richard & Lorraine Stanley Bass Harbor ME
15 Vida Mia 31 Edward L. Stevens 1942 George and Cindy Loos Cape May NJ
16 Retriever 22 W. Prescott Gannet 1942 Philip & Susan Rotondo / Franklin Florida Keys FL
17 Jolly Bucaneer 45 Eugene McLain 1906 Destroyed
18 Chrissy 29 Charles A. Morse 1912 Downeast Windjammer Cruises Bar Harbor ME
19 Blackjack 33 Wilbur A. Morse 1900 Sail, Power & Steam Museum   Rockland ME
20 Murre 30 Morse 1910 Destroyed
21 Wilbur A. Morse 30 Carlton Simmons 1946     Destroyed  
22 Ellie T. 25 John Thorpe 1961 Greg Roth New London CT
23 Alice E 33 Unknown 1899 Karl Brunner   Southwest Hrbr ME
24 Tern 25 Wilbur A. Morse 1900 Jaxon Vibber New London CT
25 Sea Duck 35 Charles A. Morse 1901 Unknown Matinicus ME
26 Virginia M. 28 Wilbur A. Morse 1917 Destroyed
27 Sarah E. 25 R. McKean / W.S. Carter 1939   Destroyed  
28 Bounty 22 W. Prescott Gannet 1932 Destroyed
29 Susan 41 Charles A. Morse 1902 Destroyed
30 Kidnapped 21 1921 Lost
31 White Eagle 28 Wilbur A. Morse 1914 Bill Cronin & Cynthia Pendleton Rebuilding MA
32 Nomad 33 Wilbur A. Morse 1906 Tom Ash Rebuilding MA
33 Smuggler 28 Philip J. Nichols 1942     Destroyed  
34 Pal-O-Mine 27 W. Prescott Gannet 1947 Douglas Lane Essex MA
35 Mary C. 20 Nathaniel D. Clapp 1962 Roger & Mary Burke Islesboro ME
36 Margin 25 Destroyed
37 Chance 31 Wilbur A. Morse 1916 Maine Maritime Museum Bath ME
38 Eleazar 38 W. Scott Carter 1938 David Schuler Rochester NY
39 Goblin 30 Lash Brothers 1963 Christopher James Eckelt Brooklin ME
40 Comesin 32 J. Ervin Jones 1962 John & Linda Livingston Jacksonville FL
41 Snafu 35 Lost
42 Selkie 26 Simmons / Hennings 1963 Russell & Linda Stone Essex CT
43 Gypsy 23 Judson Crouse 1939 Holly Taylor-Lash Buck's Harbor ME
44 Sazerac 35 Wilbur A. Morse 1913 Stephen, Seth, Adrienne & Sarah Major Friendship ME
45 Flying Jib 30 W. Scott Carter 1936 Ryan Graham Rebuilding ME
46 Momentum 30 Lash Brothers 1964 Ron Esser Erie PA
47 Galatea 30 McKie Roth 1964 Don Murray Sausalito CA
48 Channel Fever 33 F.A. Provener 1939 Destroyed
49 Surprise 33 Philip J. Nichols 1964 Downeast Sailing Adventures Bar Harbor ME

50 Heritage 29 Elmer Collemer 1962 Neal Parker Rockland

ME

51 -none- 32 Wilbur A. Morse c1915 Lost
52 Rights of Man 30 Lash Brothers 1965 Wayne & Kirsten Cronin Rockland

ME

53 Eagle 32 Wilbur A. Morse 1915 Destroyed, Rockland, ME 2012
54 Echo 22 Lee Boatyard 1965 George  Hagerty Wickford RI
55 Right Bower 47 Wilbur A. Morse 1915 Lost
56 Iocaste 33 Charles A. Morse 1907     Lost  
57 Old Baldy 25 James S. Rockefeller 1965 Dan & Kathie Walton Southwest Harbor ME
58 Cathy 21 Jeremy D. Maxwell 1969 Ted & Cathy Chase New Harbor ME
59 Sarah Mead 30 Newbert & Wallace 1965 Nate Jones Boothbay Harbor ME
60 Old Salt 32 Robert McLain & Son 1902     Destroyed, 2004  
61 Windward 25 James S. Rockefeller 1966 Douglass Parsons Gloucester MA
62 Columbia 23 Lester Chadbourne c1950 John & Kimberly Bundza Great Bay NH
63 Kochab 28 Edward Speers 1953 Unknown Owners
64 Amicitia 33 Lash Brothers 1965 Jeff Pontiff New Bedford MA
65 Gallant Lady 33 Morse 1907 James Smith Prinyer Cove Ontario
66 Venture 26 Wilbur A. Morse 1912 William Finch & Carol  Rose Beverly MA
67 Hieronymous 33 Ralph W. Stanley 1962 Albert Neilson Southwest Harb. ME
68 Robin L. 25 James H, Hall 1967     Destroyed  
69 Coast O' Maine 30 Vernell Smith 1967 William & Shawn Poole Fairhaven NY
70 Sailin Shoes 30 Roger Morse 1967 David Dick Harpswell ME
71 Gladiator 32 Alexander McLain 1902 Andy Zuber Friendship ME
72 Temptress 33 Philip J. Nichols 1934     Destroyed  
73 West Indian 26 Pamet Harbor Boat 1951 Christoff Skoczylas Kenora Ontario
74 Patience 30 Malcolm Brewer 1965 Chris Gerardi Rebuilding ME
75 Omaha 35 Norris Carter 1901 Adrian & Pamela Hooydonk Spruce Head Island ME
76 Packet 26 Charles A. Morse 1925     Destroyed  
77 Beagle 28 Charles A. Morse 1905 Lost
78 Emmie B. 37 Reginald Wilcox 1958     Destroyed  
79 Nimbus 30 A.T. Chenault III 1954 Destroyed
80 Down East 35 F. Buck / E.L. Adams 1941 William T. Anderson & Donna M. Grant Edgewood YC, Edgewood RI
81 Regardless 39 Fred Dion 1963 Lost
82 Morning Star 28 Albion F. Morse 1912 Terry McClinch Southport ME
83 Perseverance 30 Bruno & Stillman (01) 1969 David & Lauren Niebuhr Yorktown VA
84 Philia 22 McKie Roth 1969 Betty & Al Whritenour Cotuit MA
85 Heidi Lee 38 Jeremy D. Maxwell 1974 Matthew & Heidi Gabrilowitz Dutch Harbor RI
86 Allegiance 24 Albert M. Harding 1970 Hale Whitehouse Cape Porpoise ME
87 Stella Maris 22 McKie Roth 1969 James Russell Scituate MA
88 Apogee 30 Bruno & Stillman (02) 1969 Tony & Chris Bourget Wickford RI
89 Erda 22 McKie Roth 1970 Alexandra West Vineyard Haven MA
90 Salatia 25 Jarvis Newman (P02) 1969 Miff Lauriat &  Marge Russakoff Southwest Hbr. ME
91 Phoenix 30 Bruno & Stillman (04) 1970 Tad Beck Carvers Harbor ME
92 Joyce Elaine 25 J. Rockefeller / B. Day 1975 Charles Geis Harve de Grace MD
93 Anna R. 25 Kenneth Rich 1970 Aaron & Victoria Paolino Rockland ME
94 Euphoria 25 Newman (P03) / Rockefeller 1971 Victor Trodella So. Freeport ME
95 Westwind 40 Charles A. Morse 1902 John and Diane Fassak Rebuilding ME
96 Voyager 32 Lash Brothers 1965 Fred Perrone Plymouth MA
97 Integrity 27 Wilbur Morse 1903 William Levandowski Falmouth ME
98 Defiance 30 Bruno & Stillman (06) 1970 Bob Smith   Rio Dulce, Guatemala  

 
99 Buccaneer 29 Wilbur A. Morse c1911 Tirocchi Family Johnston RI
100 Captain Tom 26 Bernard Backman 1970 Matthew Vandevelde La Salle MI
101 Good Hope 30 Bruno & Stillman (07) 1971 Lee & Barta Hathaway Ipswich MA
102 Toddy 35 Lubbe Vosz 1972 Dr. Mary Morden Caseville MI
103 Solaster 25 Jarvis Newman (P04) 1970 Chris Davis Cape Rosier ME
104 Cockle 28 Elmer Collemer 1950 Rupert & Regina Hopkins Mt. Sinai Harbor NY
105 Lady E 30 Bruno & Stillman (05) 1971 Forrest Richards Chesterton MD
106 Hold Tight 25 Jarvis Newman (P05) 1970 Alan & Chris Watkins Gloucester MA
107 Magic 22 Passamaquoddy (01) / Johnson 1970 Eric Applegarth Rebuilding MD
108 Loon 35 Charles A. Morse c1907 Destroyed
109 Petrel 31 G. Cooper. 1933 Colin Pears Rebuilding ME
110 Amistad 25 R.T. White R.E. Lee 1977 Lost
111 Amos Swann 26 Wilbur A. Morse 1910     Destroyed  
112 Secret 27 Philip J. Nichols 1971 Eddie & Lauren Good Salem Willows MA
113 Yankee Pride 30 Bruno & Stillman (14A) 1971 James & Margaret Craig Keyport NJ
114 Helen Brooks 30 Bruno & Stillman (08) 1971 Karl Brunner Southwest Hrbr ME
115 Celerity 30 Bruno & Stillman (12) 1971 Anthony Cordasco &  Julie Gerow Chamberlain ME
116 Tinqua 30 Bruno & Stillman 1971 Destroyed
117 Leading Light 30 Bruno & Stillman (10) 1971 John Crumpton, Jr. South Freeport ME
118 Wenonah 30 Bruno & Stillman (16) 1971 Eric Turner Key West FL
119 Valhalla 30 Bruno & Stillman (15) 1971 Bayfront Center for Maritime Studies Erie PA
120 Persistence 28 J. Lichtman / J. Simmons 2014 Sail Power & Steam Museum Rockland ME
121 Clara 27 Elmer Collemer 1960     Lost  
122 Eden 25 F. Nash / E. Coffin 1971 Scott Martin Southwest Harbor ME
123 Resolute 28 Charles A. Burnham 1973 Thomas Jarvis Gloucester MA
124 Callipygous 30 Bruno & Stillman (17) 1971 John Ferrone South Padre Island TX
125 Billy Budd 25 Al Paquette 1969 Holbrook Family Mattapoisett MA
126 Whim 20 Chester Spear 1939 John & Polly Rand TBD
127 Maria 21 Charles Burnham 1971 Alden & Perry Burnham Essex MA
128 Schoodic 31 E. Collemer / B. Lanning 1973 David & Nancy Schandall Lunenburg Nova Scotia
129 Gisela R. 25 Andrew P. Schafer 1969 James O'Hear Noyack NY
130 Narwhal 25 Newman (P06) / Morris 1972 Mike Dulien Newport Beach CA
131 Noahsark 29 John Chase 1972 Paul Werner Cape Porpoise ME
132 Vogel Frei 30 Wilbur A. Morse c1910 Lost
133 Independence 30 Bruno & Stillman (21) 1973 Ruth Schwarzmann Rockport ME
134 Voyager 22 Quoddy / Collins 1973 Charles Meyer Hingham MA
135 Hatsy 25 Newman (P07) / Morris 1973     Destroyed  
136 Squirrel 28 Charles A Morse. 1920 Destroyed
137 Ayesha 35 Wilbur A. Morse 1906 Larry Thomas Lake Ponchartrain LA
138 Gypsy Song 31 Robert P. Gardner 1973 Shawn & Donna Teague Portland ME
139 Osprey 25 Newman (P08) / Morris 1973 Steve & Kate Hughes Southwest Hrbr ME
140 Brandywine 26 McKie Roth 1968 Lost
141 Sea Dog 25 James H. Hall 1974 Walter M. Hines Michigan City MI
142 Audrey II 21 Peter Archbold 1976 John Moran Tiverton RI
143 Fair American 25 Newman (P10) / Morris 1974 Jim Light Redondo Beach CA
144 Petrel 25 Newman (P09) / Morris 1974 Bill Lundquist Cataumet MA
145 Sabrina 31 Newman (D02) / Bruce Lanning 1974 Kelley Ned So. Portland ME
146 Fiddlehead 25 Jarvis Newman (P01) 1970 Greg & Daneen Roth New London CT
147 Mara E. 31 Newman (D01) / J. Jones 1974 Barrie & Mara Abrams Satans Toe NY

 
148 Sloop Out Of Water 38 Norris Carter 1905     Destroyed  
149 Fiddler's Green 25 Roy O. Jenkins 1978 Dick Leighton Yarmouth ME
150 Woodchips 25 Deschenes & Willett TBL Neil Allen Unfinished MA
151 Departure 15 W. Prescott Gannett 1936 Dr. Llewellyn Bigelow Alexandria VA
152 Ollie M 32 Kent F. Murphy 1977 Aaronn Snider Gloucester MA
153 Angelus 22 Quoddy / Collins 1975 James & Elaine Carter Bass River MA
154 Muscongus 28 Albion F. Morse 1909 Capt. Cove Seaport Bridgeport CT
155 Queequeg 25 Newman (P11) / Morris 1975 Richard & Beth Langton Boothbay Harbor ME
156 Inherit the Wind 31 Newman (D03) / Morris 1975 Victor & Nancy Goulding Lincolnville ME
157 Liberty 31 Newman (D04) / Salter 1980 Philip Schutt La Mesa CA
158 Eva R. 33 Edward Robinson 1906     Destroyed  
159 Pacific Child 30 Bruno & Stillman (03) 1969 DH Farm South Colby WA
160 Defiance 22 McKie Roth 1973 Morgan Hendry Chamberlain ME
161 Jenny 22 S. Guild / W. Cannell 1976 Tim Clark Rockport ME
162 Irene 38 Charles A. Morse 1917      Destroyed  
163 Reward 25 William A. Greene 1975 Lost
164 Vera Jean 30 Charles A. Morse 1906 Dennis Mayhew Choctawhatchee Bay FL
165 Reunion 25 Clifford G. Niederer 1975 Ric Stober III Oakland CA
166 Schoodic 25 Concordia Co. 1967 Phineas & Joanna Sprague, Jr. Portland ME
167 Freedom 28 Ralph W. Stanley 1976 Maldwin Drummond Islesboro ME
168 Loon 30 Newbert & Wallace / Jacob 1974 Buce Brown Brewer ME
169 Nika 22 Eric Dow 1976 Tyler Grace Fishers Island NY
170 Lady of the Wind 31 Newman (D05) / Morris 1976 Karl Brunner Southwest Hrbr ME
171 Resolute 31 Newman (D06) / Morris 1976 Alan Leibovitz Marblehead MA
172 Amnesty 25 Jim & Brooke Drake 1982 Jim Drake Baltimore MD
173 Medusa 25 Ron Nowell 1979 Destroyed
174 Paul Revere 31 Newman (D07) / Pease TBL Dan & Kathy Pease Camden ME
175 Edelweiss 15 David Major 1975 David Major Friendship ME
176 Trumpeter 28 Charles A. Morse 1878     Lost  
177 Liberty 19 Ahern (B5) / Hoffman 1974 Tom Mehl Saugus CA
178 Nesaru 25 Newman (P13) / Chase 1977 Arieyeh & Barbara Austin U.S. Military  
179 Celene 22     Lost
180 Banshee 25 Newman (P12) / Wojcik 1978 John & Carole Wojcik Mattapoisett MA
181 Aurora 19 Ahern (B3) / Brownie 1975 Dale Young Deer Isle ME
182 Muscongus 22 Apprenticeshop 1977 Donald Verrecchia Shelter Island NY
183 Serenity 25 Newman (P14) / Morris 1978 E. Richard Stanley  City Island NY
184 Perseverance 27 Simms Yacht Yard 1963 Denis & Kathie Paluch Chicago IL
185 Ocean Roar 27 J. Philip Ham 1978 Les Taylor Union ME
186 Ragtime Annie 27 Nick Apollonio 1975 Bartlett Stoodley Camden ME
187 Peregrine 27 Ralph W. Stanley 1977 Paul & Carol Lidstrom Southwest Harbor ME
188 Maude 32 Harvey Gamage 1939     Destroyed  
189 Jabberwocky 31 Newman(D09) / Nehrbass 1981 Brad  Wilkinson Center Harbor ME
190 Aikane 31 Newman (D10) / Chase 1978     Destroyed  
191 Annabelle 22 Apprenctice Shop 1978 Capt. Neal Parker Rockland ME
192 Kervin Riggs 22 Williams & Bouchard 1977 Bill Joyner Nantucket MA
193 Lady M 32 Harvey Gamage 1978 Martin Thomas & Myrna Snider South Bristol ME
194 Huckleberry Belle 25 Clifford G. Niederer 1977 Brian & Mary Clare Gloucester VA
195 Princess 26 Wilbur A. Morse 1908 Destroyed
196 Endeavor 25 Ralph W. Stanley 1979 Betsey Holtzmann Southwest Harbor ME

 
197 Natanya 31 Newman (D11) / Davis 1978 Kevin  Rathbone Larchmont NY
198 Bay Lady 31 Newman (D12) / Bruce Lanning 1978 Bill Campbell Boothbay Harbor ME
199 Wild Rose 31 Newman (D13) / Liberation 1979 Mike Dulien Newport Beach CA
200 Estella A. 34 Robert E. McLain 1904 Mystic Seaport Museum Shipyard Mystic Seaport CT
201 Endeavor 31 Newman (D08) / Genthner 1979 Jim & Sue Genthner Nantucket MA
202 Arrival 31 Newman (D14) / R. Niedrach. 1981 John & Carole Wojcik Rebuilding MA
203 Aurora 26   c1898     Destroyed  
204 Marie-Anne 27 Jason Davidson / Echeverria 1977 Diana Echeverria Seattle WA
205 Daystar 28 Richard E. Mosher 1989 Richard & Sally Mosher South Haven MI
206 Kumatage 31 Newman (D15) / Chase 1979 James Salmon Falmouth ME
207 Safe Home 31 H. Melquist 1980     Destroyed  
208 Tupelo Honey 31 Newman (D16) / Lanning 1981 Donald Benoit Charleston MA
209 Friend Ship 31 Newman (D17) / Pettigrew 1981 Whistling Man Schooner Company Burlington VT
210 The Sloop John B. 22 Quoddy / E. Oliva 1974 Al Perrin Canandiagua Lake NY
211 Ansa 22 James D. Hamilton 1982 George Lupien Rockland ME
212 Achates 22 McKie Roth 1980 Richard C. Leigh Charleston SC
213 Amie 25 Bob Holcomb 1978 Harvey & C.R. Nobe Seattle WA
214 Gaivota 31 Newman (D19) / Pettigrew 1982 Bill  & Kathy Whitney Cataumet MA
215 Ellen Anne 22 Passamaquoddy Yachts 1968 David & Ellen Colinan East Greenwich RI
216 Amity 39 W. Scott Carter 1941 John & Eve Nichols Ipswich UK
217 Addy Claire 33 Shoreline Boats 1972 Shane & Paula Dowsland Southwest Harbor ME
218 William M. Rand 22 John B. Rand 1982 John & Lori Rand Cundy's Harbor ME
219 Yankee Belle 23 Paul G. Edwards. 1983 Jeff Sander Sag Harbor NY
220 Sorceress 31 Newman (D20) / Pettigrew 1984 Ruy & Tamara Gutierrez Phippsburg ME
221 Seal 22 Ahern (01) / Al Zink 1984 John & Debby Kerr Squirrel Island ME
222 Elspeth MacEwan 16 Richard L. McInnes 1982 Robert Tupper Sebago Lake ME
223 Corregidor 25 Newman (P17) / P. Chase 1981 Brian  Flynn Salem Bay CT
224 Daylight 19 Jim Wainwright 1983 Jim  Wainwright Gig Harbor WA
225 Philip J. Nichols 27 Phillip J. Nichols 1981 Bob & Dave. Monk Salem MA
226 Adagio 31 Chris Sparrow / Larry Plummer 1993 Jim & Janice Thoen Ipswich MA
227 Celebration 25 Newman (P15) / G. Hodgon 1980 Greg and Annette Merrill Bayville ME
228 Mermaid 22 Ahern (10) / Fitzgerald 1990 Al & Louise Doucette Mattapoisett MA
229 Capt'n George 30 Bruno & Stillman(09) 1970 Ken Shear Mystic CT
230 Hegira 25 McKie Roth 1980 Laurie Raymond Woods Hole MA
231 Solomon Gundy 22 Roth / Butcher 1984 Bill & Jill Butcher Branford CT
232 Compromise 22 Ahern (08) / White 1979 Peter & Nancy Toppan Scituate MA
233 Princess Pat 22 Harry Armstrong 1987 Harry & Pat Armstrong Titusville FL
234 Beatrice Morse 22 Roth / Owens 1985 William Owens Stony Creek CT
235 Finest Kind 22 S. Guild / G. Heath 1981 Mike and Karen Looram Whidbey Island WA
236 Aunty Poole 25 Harry Bryant 1970 Lost ME
237 Christine 19 Ahern (B1) / Patten 1975 Ed Glaser Rockland ME
238 Viking 22 Ahern ( ) / Ulwick 1980 Steve Ulwick Lynn MA
239 Chebacco 30 Bruno & Stillman (22) / M. Ginn 1987 Mike Ginn Jupiter FL
240 Raven 26 Rodney Reed 1965 Melissa Terry Belfast ME
241 Blue Sands 34 Boston Boat Co. TBL Disney Studios   Japan  
242 Tecumseh 36 Charles A. Morse 1902 David Frid Port Credit Ontario
243 Erin 22 Ahern(05) Hersey 1979 Anne Del Borgo & Robert Norwood Orr's Island ME
244 Windemere 30 Bruno & Stillman (18) 1971 Steve & Ginny Kell Lucedale MS
245 La Paloma 25 Unknown 1969 John J. Caldbick Seattle WA

 
246 Dame-Mariscotta 19 Ahern(B6) / Shelley 1983 Hans & Rose Sinn East Boothbay ME
247 Black Star 35 Apprenticeshop 1989 Ted Walsh &  Jeff Wilson-Charles West Boothbay ME
248 Timber 22 Rick Conant / Greg Fisher 1979 Greg Hickey South Lyme CT
249 Baby Blue 25 Newman(P18) / Pettigrew 1983 Scott & Sally Johnson Burlington VT
250 Belford Gray 29 WoodenBoat School 1992 WoodenBoat School Brooklin ME
251 Bucephalus 19 Ralph Stanley 1986 Alex Forbes Rubicon Bay CA
252 -None- 30 Harry Quick / J.R. Sherman TBL Jeff Prosser Building ME
253 Iolar 25 W. McCarthy & G. Richards 1989 William L. McCarthy Bucks County PA
254 Northern Lady 22 Passamaquody(02)/Corea 1972 Tim & Katie Crowell Pine Beach NJ
255 Genevieve 25 Emmet Jones 1982 Lamonte Krause Stacey Patterson San Diego CA
256 October 4th 22 Edgar Knowles 1985     Destroyed  
257 Salty Dog 28 Dave Westphal 1992 Michael Shoff Jennifer Hall Dunedin FL
258 Kim 22 Harold Burnham 1992 Steve  Goldman Osbourne Hrbr NS
259 Duchess 28 Steve Merrill / Roland Shepard 1992 Christopher & Cheryl  Preston Boston MA
260 Nimble 25 Nelson Cutler / Kim Smith 1994 Christopher Zimmer Halifax NS
261 Bluenose 19 David Holmes 1974  Charley Holmes Annapolis MD
262 I Got Wings 22 Ahern(04) / Almedia 1980 Dan Gordon Far Rockaway NY
263 Ralph W. Stanley 21 Ralph W. Stanley 1995 Anne Franchetti ME
264 Jolly 24 Dave & Loretta Westphal 1998 Stuart Conway TBD NJ
265 Maria Emilia 25 Rafael Prohens 1998 Rafael Prohens Ovalle, Chile CH
266 Malisa Ann 22 Ahern / Hilburn c1992 Steve & Malisa Blessington Winterport ME
267 Tristan 25 Joe Bernier 1980 Rick & Debbie Smith Southwest Harbor

ME

268 Prydwyn of Lamorna 25 Unknown 1977 Brian & Judy Cross Fremantle Australia
269

Acadia

28

Ralph Stanley

1998

Adrian

Edmondson

Dartmouth

UK

270

Josephine

25

Nelson Cutler

1985

Ron

Wisner

Marion

MA

271

Jasmine

18'6"

Pete Donahoe

1985

Patrick S.

McMahon

Alberta

CN

272

Tamara

36

Ralph Stanley

2003

Sean & Tamara

McCarthy

Coecles Harbor

NY

273

Summerjoy

19

Ralph Stanley

1989

Donn

Costanzo

Greenport

NY

274

Remedy

25

Jim Lyons

1977

Todd

Uecker

Port Townsend

WA

275 Viking

28

Wilbur Morse

1908

Cordell & Janine Hutchins Cape Porpoise

ME

276 Lucy Bell

38

Peter Sellers

1983

Lucy Bell Sellers Mt. Desert ME
277 Saralee

21

Craig Gleason

2005

    Lost

AZ

278 Cygnus

32

John Elfrey

1976

Joe Maslan Seattle

WA

279 Hand of Friendship

22

Tom Whitfield

1990

Mike & Phillip  Morris Mordialloc, Victoria Australia
280 Retta

24'4"

David Westphal

2008

David & Loretta Westphal Key Largo FL
281 Susie B

22

Robert Barker

2008

Robert Barker East Hampton NY
282 Ghoti

22'

Passamaquoddy / Murray

1970

Anne-Marie  Chouinard Boston MA
283 Arapala

26'

Unknown

1955

Collin & Ginny Bibby Sorrento,
Victoria
Australia
284 Elysium

22'

Steven T. Erskine

2016

Steven T. Erskine Wiscasset ME