FRIENDSHIP SLOOP SOCIETY
HONORARY MEMBERS AND PAST PRESIDENTS & COMMODORES

Honorary President:                                  (Year Honored)
Bernard MacKenzie (Deceased)      1964

Honorary Secretary:
Bettv Roberts  (Deceased)         1978

Honorary Members:

1964 Howard Chapelle     (Deceased)
1964 William Danforth    (Deceased)
1964 John Gould          (Deceased)      
1964 Cyrus Hamlin        (Deceased)
1964 Governor John Reed  (Deceased)  
1964 A.K."Dick" Watson   (Deceased)
1969 Herald Jones        (Deceased)
1974 Lincoln Ridgeway    (Deceased)
1974 Albert Roberts      (Deceased)
1974 Betty Roberts       (Deceased)
1982 Dorothy Gould       (Deceased)
1982 Ernst Wiegleb       (Deceased)
1985 Bruce Morang        (Deceased)
1985 Marcia Morang
1988 Carlton Simmons     (Deceased)
     David Graham
2003 Roger Duncan        (Deceased)
     Mary Duncan         (Deceased)
2013 Jack & Mary Cronin
2014 Bill & Caroline Zuber

Presidents and Commodores:

1961-1963   Bernard MacKenzie (Deceased)          VOYAGER
1964        Richard Swanson  (Deceased)           JOLLY BUCCANEER
1965,1968   Roger Duncan  (Deceased)              EASTWARD
1966-1967   Robert Lash  (Deceased)               GYPSY
1969-1970   George B. Morrill , Jr  (Deceased)    SAZERAC
1971-1972   William H. Pendleton  (Deceased)      BLACKJACK
1973-1974   Frederick S. (Ted) Brown  (Deceased)  VIDA MIA
1975-1976   Henry O. White                        SARAH MEAD
1977-1978   John D. Cronin                        TANNIS
1979-1980   Donald Huston  (Deceased)             EAGLE
1981-1982   Alfred E. Beck  (Deceased)            PHOENIX
1983-1984   William K. Hadlock  (Deceased)        HERITAGE
1985-1986   Richard H. Salter                     LIBERTY
1987-1988   William H. Zuber                      GLADIATOR
1989-1990   John M. Wojcik                        BANSHEE
1991-1992   William M. Rand, Jr.  (Deceased)      WILLIAM M. RAND
1993-1994   James & Andrea Wilson                 OLD BALDY
1995-1996   Rich & Beth Langton                   CONTENT
1997-1998   Larry & Debbie Plumer                 DESIREE
1999-2000   Tad Beck                              PHOENIX
2001-2002   Paul Haley                            TERN
2003-2004   John Rand                             WILLIAM M.RAND
2005-2006   Charles Burnham                       RESOLUTE
2007-2008   Roger Lee                             SAZERAC
2009-2010   Wayne & Kirsten Cronin                RIGHTS OF MAN
2011-2012   Peter & Nancy Toppan                  COMPROMISE
2013-2014   Bill & Kathy Whitney                  GAIVOTA
2015-2016   Noel & Laurie March                   CONTENT
2017-2018   Jeff Cronin                           TANNIS